Wyoming Code § 4-10-109
Methods and waiver of notice
(a)  Notice to a person under this act or the sending of a document to a person under this act shall be accomplished in a manner reasonably suitable under the circumstances and that results in receipt of the notice or document. Permissible methods of notice, or for sending a document, include first- class mail, personal delivery, delivery to the person's last known place of residence or place of business or a properly directed electronic message.
(b)  Notice otherwise required under this act or a document otherwise required to be sent under this act need not be provided to a person whose identity or location is unknown to and not reasonably ascertainable by the trustee.
(c)  Notice under this act or the sending of a document under this act may be waived in writing by the person to be notified or sent the document.
(d)  Notice of a judicial proceeding shall be given as provided in the Wyoming Rules of Civil Procedure.
(e)  For any judicial action or proceeding concerning a trust under this act, notice shall only be required to be provided to interested persons as defined in W.S. 4-10-201(d).