Wyoming Code § 37-15-405
Complaint against prices
Any person, and the commission on its own motion, may complain to the commission concerning the reasonableness of the price of any noncompetitive essential telecommunications service or any violation of W.S. 37-15-404.  Any notice and hearing of any complaint shall be in accordance with the Wyoming Administrative Procedure Act and this chapter.  The commission shall only set aside any price it finds after notice and hearing to be unreasonable or unreasonably discriminatory.  If the commission sets aside a price as unreasonable or unreasonably discriminatory, the telecommunications company shall have sixty (60) days to file a new price which is reasonable.  The company shall refund any charges found to be unreasonable as ordered by the commission. Rates or prices for noncompetitive essential telecommunications services in effect as of July 1, 2006, are deemed to be fair and reasonable.