Wyoming Code § 33-28-114
Conducting business without license prohibited; penalties; civil liability
(a)  Any individual performing real estate activity without first obtaining a license is guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be punished by a fine of not more than two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500.00) or by imprisonment in the county jail for a term not to exceed six (6) months. Upon conviction of a subsequent violation the individual shall be punished by a fine of not more than five thousand dollars ($5,000.00) or by imprisonment in the county jail for a term not to exceed one (1) year or both. If a corporation, partnership or association is convicted it shall be punished by a fine of not more than five thousand dollars ($5,000.00).
(b)  If any person receives any money or the equivalent thereof as a fee, compensation or profit by or in consequence of a violation of any provision of this act, he shall, in addition, be liable to a penalty of not less than the amount of the sum of money so received and not more than three (3) times the sum so received as may be determined by the court, which penalty may be recovered in a court of competent jurisdiction by any person aggrieved.