Wyoming Code § 17-29-906
17-29-1105.  Saving provisions.
(a)  Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, the repeal of a statute by this act does not affect:
(i)  The operation of the statute or any action taken under it before its repeal;
(ii)  Any ratification, right, remedy, privilege, obligation or liability acquired, accrued or incurred under the statute before its repeal;
(iii)  Any violation of the statute, or any penalty, forfeiture or punishment incurred because of the violation, before its repeal; or
(iv)  Any proceeding or dissolution commenced under the statute before its repeal, and the proceeding or dissolution may be completed in accordance with the statute as if it had not been repealed.
(b)  If a penalty or punishment imposed for violation of a statute repealed by this act is reduced by this act, the penalty or punishment if not already imposed shall be imposed in accordance with this act.
CHAPTER 30 - WYOMING STATUTORY FOUNDATION ACT