Wyoming Code § 17-29-906
17-29-1103.  Application to existing domestic limited liability companies.
(a)  Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, this chapter applies to domestic limited liability companies in existence on July 1, 2010 that were organized under any general statute of this state providing for organization of limited liability companies.
(b)  For limited liability companies organized in Wyoming prior to the effective date of this chapter, the management provisions contained in former W.S. 17-15-116, the division of profits provisions contained in former W.S. 17-15-119, the distribution of assets upon dissolution provisions contained in former W.S. 17-15-126 and the stated term provisions contained in former W.S. 17-15-107(a)(ii) are continued for a period of four (4) years from the effective date of this chapter unless the limited liability company amends its articles of organization to provide otherwise.