Wyoming Code § 17-29-603
Effect of person's dissociation as member
(a)  When a person is dissociated as a member of a limited liability company:
(i)  The person's right to participate as a member in the management and conduct of the company's activities terminates;
(ii)  If the company is member-managed, the person's fiduciary duties as a member end with regard to matters arising and events occurring after the person's dissociation; and
(iii)  Subject to W.S. 17-29-504 and article 10 of this chapter, any transferable interest owned by the person immediately before dissociation in the person's capacity as a member is owned by the person solely as a transferee.
(b)  A person's dissociation as a member of a limited liability company does not of itself discharge the person from any debt, obligation or other liability to the company or the other members which the person incurred while a member.