Wyoming Code § 14-3-437
Records and reports confidential; inspection
(a)  Throughout proceedings pursuant to this act the court shall safeguard the records from disclosure. Upon completion of the proceedings, whether or not there is an adjudication, the court shall order the entire file, except for child support orders, and record of the proceeding sealed and the court shall not release these records except to the extent necessary to meet the following inquiries:
(i)  From another court of law;
(ii)  From an agency preparing a presentence report for another court;
(iii)  From a party to the proceeding;
(iv)  From the department of family services for purposes of establishing, modifying or enforcing a support obligation.
(b)  Upon receipt of inquiries as set out in this section, the court may release a copy of the presentence investigation report together with a cover letter stating the disposition of the proceeding.