Wyoming Code § 14-2-501
Establishment of parent-child relationship
(a)  The mother-child relationship is established between a woman and a child by:
(i)  The woman's having given birth to the child;
(ii)  An adjudication of the woman's maternity; or
(iii)  Adoption of the child by the woman.
(b)  The father-child relationship is established between a man and a child by:
(i)  An unrebutted presumption of the man's paternity of the child under W.S. 14-2-504;
(ii)  An effective acknowledgment of paternity by the man under article 6 of this act, unless the acknowledgment has been rescinded or successfully challenged;
(iii)  An adjudication of the man's paternity;
(iv)  Adoption of the child by the man; or
(v)  The man's having consented to assisted reproduction by his wife under article 9 of this act which resulted in the birth of the child.