Wyoming Code § 1-31-102
Actions against corporations
(a)  A like action may be brought against a corporation:
(i)  When it has violated the law governing its creation or renewal;
(ii)  When it has forfeited its privileges and franchises by nonuse;
(iii)  When it has committed or omitted an act which amounts to a surrender of its corporate rights, privileges and franchises;
(iv)  When it has misused a franchise or privilege conferred upon it by law or exercised a franchise or privilege not so conferred.