Wyoming Code § 1-21-909
1-21-1211.  Owner's remedies; eviction; judicial remedies; damages.
(a)  If the renter does not vacate the premises as required by a court order issued pursuant to W.S. 1-21-1001 et seq., the sheriff may remove the renter's possessions and prevent the renter from reentering the premises without further action by the court.
(b)  If the renter damages the rental property, the owner may apply any property or money held as a deposit to the payment of damages as provided in W.S. 1-21-1208(a) and the renter shall remain liable for any damages beyond the damages paid by the deposit, plus interest at ten percent (10%) per annum on any unpaid amounts.  The owner may take any legal action available to recover damages caused to the unit by the renter.
ARTICLE 13 - WYOMING SAFE HOMES ACT