Wyoming Code § 1-21-909
1-21-1204.  Renter's duties.
(a)  Each renter shall:
(i)  Maintain the residential rental unit occupied in a clean and safe condition and not unreasonably burden any common area;
(ii)  Dispose of all garbage and other waste in a clean and safe manner;
(iii)  Maintain all plumbing fixtures in a condition as sanitary as the fixtures permit;
(iv)  Use all electrical, plumbing, sanitary, heating and other facilities and appliances in a reasonable manner;
(v)  Occupy the residential rental unit in the manner for which it was designed and shall not increase the number of occupants above that specified in the rental agreement without written permission of the owner;
(vi)  Be current on all payments required by the rental agreement;
(vii)  Comply with all lawful requirements of the rental agreement between the owner and the renter; and
(viii)  Remove all property and garbage either owned or placed within the residential rental unit by the renter or his guests prior to termination of the rental agreement and clean the rental unit to the condition at the beginning of the rental agreement.