Wisconsin Code § 969.09
Conditions of bond
(1) If a defendant is admitted
to bail before sentencing the conditions of the bond shall include,
without limitation, the requirements that the defendant will appear in the court having jurisdiction on a day certain and thereafter as ordered until discharged on final order of the court and
that the defendant will submit to the orders and process of the
court.
(2) If the defendant is admitted to bail upon appeal, the conditions of the bond shall be that the defendant will duly prosecute
the defendant’s appeal, that the defendant will appear at such time
and place as the court directs, and that if the judgment is affirmed
or reversed and remanded for a new trial or further proceedings
upon notice after remittitur, the defendant will surrender to the
sheriff of the county in which the defendant was tried.
(3) A defendant shall receive a copy of the bond which the defendant executes pursuant to this chapter.