Wisconsin Code § 961.573
Possession of drug paraphernalia
(1) No
person may use, or possess with the primary intent to use, drug
paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or
otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance
or controlled substance analog in violation of this chapter. Any
person who violates this subsection may be fined not more than
$500 or imprisoned for not more than 30 days or both.
(2) Any person who violates sub. (1) who is under 17 years of
age is subject to a disposition under s. 938.344 (2e).
(3) (a) No person may use, or possess with the primary intent
to use, drug paraphernalia to manufacture, compound, convert,
produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, or store
methamphetamine or a controlled substance analog of methamphetamine in violation of this chapter.
(b) 1. Except as provided in subd. 2., any person who violates
par. (a) is guilty of a Class H felony.
2. Any person who is 18 years of age or older and who violates par. (a) while in the presence of a child who is 14 years of
age or younger is guilty of a Class G felony.