Wisconsin Code § 961.571
Definitions
In this subchapter:
(1) (a) “Drug paraphernalia” means all equipment, products
and materials of any kind that are used, designed for use or primarily intended for use in planting, propagating, cultivating,
growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting,
producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging,
repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting,
inhaling or otherwise introducing into the human body a controlled substance or controlled substance analog in violation of
this chapter. “Drug paraphernalia” includes, but is not limited to,
any of the following:
1. Kits used, designed for use or primarily intended for use in
planting, propagating, cultivating, growing or harvesting of any
species of plant that is a controlled substance or from which a
controlled substance or controlled substance analog can be
derived.
2. Kits used, designed for use or primarily intended for use in
manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing
or preparing controlled substances or controlled substance
analogs.
3. Isomerization devices used, designed for use or primarily
intended for use in increasing the potency of any species of plant
that is a controlled substance.
4. Testing equipment used, designed for use or primarily intended for use in identifying, or in analyzing the strength, effectiveness or purity of, controlled substances or controlled substance analogs.
5. Scales and balances used, designed for use or primarily intended for use in weighing or measuring controlled substances or
controlled substance analogs.
6. Diluents and adulterants, such as quinine hydrochloride,
mannitol, mannite, dextrose and lactose, used, designed for use or
primarily intended for use in cutting controlled substances or
controlled substance analogs.
7. Separation gins and sifters used, designed for use or primarily intended for use in removing twigs and seeds from, or in
otherwise cleaning or refining, marijuana.
8. Blenders, bowls, containers, spoons and mixing devices
used, designed for use or primarily intended for use in compounding controlled substances or controlled substance analogs.
9. Capsules, balloons, envelopes and other containers used,
designed for use or primarily intended for use in packaging small
quantities of controlled substances or controlled substance
analogs.
10. Containers and other objects used, designed for use or
primarily intended for use in storing or concealing controlled
substances or controlled substance analogs.
11. Objects used, designed for use or primarily intended for
use in ingesting, inhaling or otherwise introducing marijuana, cocaine, hashish or hashish oil into the human body, such as:
a. Metal, wooden, acrylic, glass, stone, plastic or ceramic
pipes with or without screens, permanent screens, hashish heads
or punctured metal bowls.
b. Water pipes.
c. Carburetion tubes and devices.
d. Smoking and carburetion masks.
e. Roach clips: meaning objects used to hold burning material, such as a marijuana cigarette, that has become too small or
too short to be held in the hand.
f. Miniature cocaine spoons and cocaine vials.
g. Chamber pipes.
h. Carburetor pipes.
i. Electric pipes.
j. Air-driven pipes.
k. Chilams.
L. Bongs.
m. Ice pipes or chillers.
(b) “Drug paraphernalia” excludes:
1. Hypodermic syringes, needles and other objects used or
intended for use in parenterally injecting substances into the human body.
2. Any items, including pipes, papers and accessories, that
are designed for use or primarily intended for use with tobacco
products.
3. Any materials used or intended for use in testing for the
presence of fentanyl or a fentanyl analog in a substance.
4. Any materials used or intended for use in testing for the
presence of xylazine or a xylazine analog in a substance.
(2) “Primarily” means chiefly or mainly.