Wisconsin Code § 946.425
Failure to report to jail
(1) Any person who is
subject to a series of periods of imprisonment under s. 973.03 (5)
(b) and who intentionally fails to report to the county jail as required under the sentence is guilty of a Class H felony.
(1m) (a) Any person who receives a stay of execution of a
sentence of imprisonment of less than 10 days to a county jail under s. 973.15 (8) (a) and who intentionally fails to report to the
county jail as required under the sentence is guilty of a Class A
misdemeanor.
(b) Any person who receives a stay of execution of a sentence
of imprisonment of 10 or more days to a county jail under s.
973.15 (8) (a) and who intentionally fails to report to the county
jail as required under the sentence is guilty of a Class H felony.
(1r) (a) Any person who is subject to a confinement order
under s. 973.09 (4) as the result of a conviction for a misdemeanor and who intentionally fails to report to the county jail or
house of correction as required under the order is guilty of a
Class A misdemeanor.
(b) Any person who is subject to a confinement order under s.
973.09 (4) as the result of a conviction for a felony and who intentionally fails to report to the county jail or house of correction as
required under the order is guilty of a Class H felony.
(3) A prosecutor may not charge a person with violating both
subs. (1) and (1m) regarding the same incident or occurrence.