Wisconsin Code § 943.125
Entry into locked coin box
(1) Whoever intentionally enters a locked coin box of another without consent and
with intent to steal therefrom is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
(2) Whoever has in personal possession any device or instrumentality intended, designed or adapted for use in breaking into
any coin box, with intent to use the device or instrumentality to
break into a coin box and to steal therefrom, is guilty of a Class A
misdemeanor.
(3) In this section, “coin box” means any device or receptacle
designed to receive money or any other thing of value. The term
includes a depository box, parking meter, vending machine, pay
telephone, money changing machine, coin-operated phonograph
and amusement machine if they are designed to receive money or
other thing of value.