Wisconsin Code § 905.01
Privileges recognized only as provided
Except
as provided by or inherent or implicit in statute or in rules
adopted by the supreme court or required by the constitution of
the United States or Wisconsin, no person has a privilege to:
(1) Refuse to be a witness; or
(2) Refuse to disclose any matter; or
(3) Refuse to produce any object or writing; or
(4) Prevent another from being a witness or disclosing any
matter or producing any object or writing.