Wisconsin Code § 806.20
Court may direct satisfaction; refusal to satisfy
(1) When a judgment has been fully paid but not satisfied
or the satisfaction has been lost, the trial court may authorize the
attorney of the judgment creditor to satisfy the judgment or may
by order declare the judgment satisfied and direct satisfaction to
be entered upon the judgment and lien docket.
(2) If any owner of any judgment, after full payment thereof,
fails for 7 days after request and tender of reasonable charges
therefor, to satisfy the judgment, the owner shall be liable to the
party paying the same, the party’s heirs or representatives in the
sum of $50 damages and also for actual damages occasioned by
such failure.