Wisconsin Code § 788.10
Vacation of award, rehearing by arbitrators
(1) In either of the following cases the court in and for the county
wherein the award was made must make an order vacating the
award upon the application of any party to the arbitration:
(a) Where the award was procured by corruption, fraud or undue means;
(b) Where there was evident partiality or corruption on the
part of the arbitrators, or either of them;
(c) Where the arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in refusing to postpone the hearing, upon sufficient cause shown, or in
refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy; or of any other misbehavior by which the rights of any
party have been prejudiced;
(d) Where the arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final and definite award upon
the subject matter submitted was not made.
(2) Where an award is vacated and the time within which the
agreement required the award to be made has not expired, the
court may, in its discretion, direct a rehearing by the arbitrators.