Wisconsin Code § 77.54
77.52 (2) (a) 2. b.
(49) The sales price from the sale of and the storage, use, or
other consumption of taxable services and tangible personal
property or items or property under s. 77.52 (1) (b) or (c), that are
physically transferred to the purchaser as a necessary part of services that are subject to the taxes imposed under s. 77.52 (2) (a)
7., 10., 11., and 20., if the seller and the purchaser of such services and property or item are members of the same affiliated
group under section 1504 of the Internal Revenue Code and are
eligible to file a single consolidated return for federal income tax
purposes. For purposes of this subsection, if a seller purchases a
taxable service, or item or property under s. 77.52 (1) (b) or (c),
or tangible personal property, as described in this subsection, that
is subsequently sold to a member of the seller’s affiliated group
and the sale is exempt under this subsection from the taxes imposed under this subchapter, the original purchase of the taxable
service, or item or property under s. 77.52 (1) (b) or (c), or tangible personal property by the seller is not considered a sale for resale or exempt under this subsection.
(50) The sales price from the sale of and the storage, use, or
other consumption of specified digital goods or additional digital
goods, if the sale of and the storage, use, or other consumption of
such goods sold in a tangible form is exempt from, or not subject
to, taxation under this subchapter.
(51) The sales price from the sales of and the storage, use, or
other consumption of products sold in a transaction that would be
a bundled transaction, except that it contains taxable and nontaxable products as described in s. 77.51 (1f) (d), and except that the
first person combining the products shall pay the tax imposed under this subchapter on the person’s purchase price of the taxable
items.
(52) The sales price from the sales of and the storage, use, or
other consumption of products sold in a transaction that would be
a bundled transaction, except that the transaction meets the conditions described in s. 77.51 (1f) (e).
(54) The sales price from the sale of and the storage, use, or
other consumption of tangible personal property, and items and
property under s. 77.52 (1) (b) and (c), and taxable services that
are sold by a home exchange service that receives moneys from
the appropriation account under s. 20.485 (1) (g) and is operated
by the department of veterans affairs.
(55) The sales price from the 911 fee imposed under s.