Wisconsin Code § 757.14
Sittings, public
The sittings of every court shall be
public and every citizen may freely attend the same, including
proceedings held by telephone or videoconferencing technology,
except if otherwise expressly provided by law. If the content of
the proceeding is deemed graphic or obscene, the judge or justice
may exclude from the courtroom all minors not present as parties
or witnesses. The court may utilize electronic means to allow the
public the ability to hear and see, in real time, all proceedings in
a manner as similar as practicable to being present in the
courtroom.