Wisconsin Code § 645.63
Special claims
(1) CLAIMS CONTINGENT ON JUDGMENTS. The claim of a 3rd party which is contingent only on the
party’s first obtaining a judgment against the insured shall be
considered and allowed as if there were no such contingency.
(2) CLAIMS UNDER TERMINATED POLICIES. Any claim that
would have become absolute if there had been no termination of
coverage under s. 645.43, and which was not covered by insurance acquired to replace the terminated coverage, shall be allowed as if the coverage had remained in effect, unless at least 10
days before the insured event occurred either the claimant had actual notice of the termination or notice was mailed to the claimant
as prescribed by s. 645.47 (1) or 645.48 (1). If allowed the claim
shall share in distributions under s. 645.68 (8).
(3) OTHER CONTINGENT CLAIMS. A claim may be allowed
even if contingent, if it is filed in accordance with s. 645.61 (2).
It may be allowed and may participate in all dividends declared
after it is filed, to the extent that it does not prejudice the orderly
administration of the liquidation.
(4) IMMATURE CLAIMS. Claims that are due except for the
passage of time shall be treated as absolute claims are treated, except that where justice requires the court may order them discounted at the legal rate of interest.
(5) CLAIMS UNDER SECURITY FUND. The board of the insurance security fund shall file a claim with the liquidator for all
claims to which the fund has been subrogated under s. 646.33 (1).
(6) CLAIMS UNDER EMPLOYMENT CONTRACTS WITH DIREC-
TORS AND OTHERS. Claims made under employment contracts by
directors, principal officers or persons in fact performing similar
functions or having similar powers are limited to payment for services rendered prior to the issuance of any order of rehabilitation
or liquidation under s. 645.32 or 645.42.