Wisconsin Code § 425.308
Reasonable attorney fees
(1) If the customer
prevails in an action arising from a consumer transaction, the customer shall recover the aggregate amount of costs and expenses
determined by the court to have been reasonably incurred on the
customer’s behalf in connection with the prosecution or defense
of such action, together with a reasonable amount for attorney
fees.
(2) The award of attorney fees shall be in an amount sufficient to compensate attorneys representing customers in actions
arising from consumer transactions. In determining the amount
of the fee, the court may consider:
(a) The time and labor required, the novelty and difficulty of
the questions involved and the skill requisite properly to conduct
the cause;
(b) The customary charges of the bar for similar services;
(c) The amount involved in the controversy and the benefits
resulting to the client or clients from the services;
(d) The contingency or the certainty of the compensation;
(e) The character of the employment, whether casual or for an
established and constant client; and
(f) The amount of the costs and expenses reasonably advanced by the attorney in the prosecution or defense of the action.