Wisconsin Code § 402.306
Output, requirements and exclusive dealings
(1) A term which measures the quantity by the output of
the seller or the requirements of the buyer means such actual output or requirements as may occur in good faith, except that no
quantity unreasonably disproportionate to any stated estimate or
in the absence of a stated estimate to any normal or otherwise
comparable prior output or requirements may be tendered or
demanded.
(2) A lawful agreement by either the seller or the buyer for exclusive dealing in the kind of goods concerned imposes unless
otherwise agreed an obligation by the seller to use best efforts to
supply the goods and by the buyer to use best efforts to promote
their sale.
A “pay as used” proposal to purchase inventory was analogous to a “requirements
contract.” Lambert Corp. v. Evans, 575 F.2d 132 (1978).