Wisconsin Code § 343.305
346.63 (2m) or (7) or a local ordinance in conformity therewith is
revocation of the person’s operating privilege for 6 months. If
there was a minor passenger under 16 years of age in the motor
vehicle at the time of the incident that gave rise to the improper
refusal, the revocation period is 12 months. After the first 15
days of the revocation period, the person is eligible for an occupational license under s. 343.10. Any such improper refusal or revocation for the refusal does not count as a prior refusal or a prior
revocation under this section or ss. 343.30 (1q) , 343.307 and