Wisconsin Code § 242.05
Transfer or obligation voidable as to present creditor
(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor
is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer
was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the
transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably
equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the
debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent
as a result of the transfer or obligation.
(2) A transfer made by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor
whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer
was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.
(3) Subject to s. 242.02 (3), a creditor making a claim for re-
lief under sub. (1) or (2) has the burden of proving the elements of
the claim for relief by a preponderance of the evidence.