Wisconsin Code § 180.1430
Grounds for judicial dissolution
The circuit
court for the county where the corporation’s principal office or, if
none in this state, its registered office is or was last located may
dissolve a corporation in a proceeding:
(1) By the attorney general, if any of the following is
established:
(a) That the corporation obtained its articles of incorporation
through fraud.
(b) That the corporation has continued to exceed or abuse the
authority conferred upon it by law.
(2) By a shareholder, if any of the following is established:
(a) That the directors are deadlocked in the management of
the corporate affairs, the shareholders are unable to break the
deadlock and, because of the deadlock, either irreparable injury
to the corporation is threatened or being suffered or the business
and affairs of the corporation can no longer be conducted to the
advantage of the shareholders generally.
(b) That the directors or those in control of the corporation
have acted, are acting or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive or fraudulent.
(c) That the shareholders are deadlocked in voting power and
have failed, for a period that includes at least 2 consecutive annual
meeting dates, to elect successors to directors whose terms have
expired or would have expired upon the election and, if necessary,
qualification of their successors.
(d) That the corporate assets are being misapplied or wasted.
(3) By a creditor, if any of the following is established:
(a) That the creditor’s claim has been reduced to judgment,
the execution on the judgment returned unsatisfied and the corporation is insolvent.
(b) That the corporation has admitted in writing that the creditor’s claim is due and owing and the corporation is insolvent.
(4) By the corporation, to have its voluntary dissolution continued under court supervision.
(5) Under s. 946.87.