Wisconsin Code § 134.03
Preventing pursuit of work
Any person who by
threats, intimidation, force or coercion of any kind shall hinder or
prevent any other person from engaging in or continuing in any
lawful work or employment, either for himself or herself or as a
wage worker, or who shall attempt to so hinder or prevent shall be
punished by fine not exceeding $100 or by imprisonment in the
county jail not more than 6 months, or by both fine and imprisonment in the discretion of the court. Nothing herein contained
shall be construed to prohibit any person or persons off of the
premises of such lawful work or employment from recommending, advising or persuading others by peaceful means to refrain
from working at a place where a strike or lockout is in progress.