Wisconsin Code § 125.02
Definitions
Except as otherwise provided, in this
chapter:
(1) “Alcohol beverages” means fermented malt beverages and
intoxicating liquor.
(1c) “Alcohol vapor device” means any device that provides
* * *
alcohol beverages with consideration or any transfer without consideration if knowingly made for purposes of evading the law relating to the sale of alcohol beverages or any shift, device, scheme
or transaction for obtaining alcohol beverages, including the solicitation of orders for, or the sale for future delivery of, alcohol
beverages.
(20d) “State fair park” means the property, buildings, and
other improvements under the management of the state fair park
board located in the city of West Allis and the city of Milwaukee
bounded by I 94 to the north, S. 76th Street to Pierce Street to S.
77th Street to the east, W. Greenfield Avenue to the south, and S.
84th Street to the west.
(20g) “Tamper-evident seal” means a device or material that
is used to securely and fully close off a container, with no perforations, in such a manner that access to the contents of the container cannot be gained without showing evidence of tampering.
(20m) “Underage person” means a person who has not attained the legal drinking age.
(21) “Wholesaler” means a person, other than a brewer,
brewpub, manufacturer, or rectifier, who sells alcohol beverages
to a licensed retailer or to another person who holds a permit to
sell alcohol beverages at wholesale.
(22) “Wine” means products obtained from the normal alcohol fermentation of the juice or must of sound, ripe grapes, other
fruits or other agricultural products, imitation wine, compounds
sold as wine, vermouth, cider, perry, mead and sake, if such products contain not less than 0.5 percent nor more than 21 percent of
alcohol by volume.
(23) “Wine collector” means an individual who meets the
standards established by the division by rule and who is registered with the division as a collector of wine.