Wisconsin Code § 108.18
Contributions to the fund
(1) TOTAL RATE. (a)
Unless a penalty applies under s. 108.16 (8) (m), each employer
shall pay contributions to the fund for each calendar year at whatever rate on the employer’s payroll for that year duly applies to the
* * *
credit allowance for such year under 26 USC 3303 (a), any other
provision to the contrary notwithstanding.
(3m) APPLICATION OF SCHEDULES. For purposes of subs. (4)
and (9):
(a) “Schedule A” is in effect for any calendar year whenever,
as of the preceding June 30, the fund has a cash balance of less
than $300,000,000.
(b) “Schedule B” is in effect for any calendar year whenever,
as of the preceding June 30, the fund has a cash balance of at least
$300,000,000 but less than $900,000,000.
(c) “Schedule C” is in effect for any calendar year whenever,
as of the preceding June 30, the fund has a cash balance of at least
$900,000,000 but less than $1,200,000,000.
(d) “Schedule D” is in effect for any calendar year whenever,
as of the preceding June 30, the fund has a cash balance of at least
$1,200,000,000.
(4) EXPERIENCE RATES. Except as otherwise specified in this
section, an employer’s contribution rate on the employer’s payroll
for a given calendar year shall be based on the reserve percentage
of the employer’s account as of the applicable computation date,
as follows: [See Figure 108.18 (4) following]
Figure 108.18 (4):
Schedule A
Line Reserve Percentage Contribution Rate
 1. 15.0 percent or more 0.07
 2. At least 10.0 percent but under 15.0 percent 0.07
 3. At least 9.5 percent but under 10.0 percent 0.25
 4. At least 9.0 percent but under 9.5 percent 0.33
 5. At least 8.5 percent but under 9.0 percent 0.52
 6. At least 8.0 percent but under 8.5 percent 0.59
 7. At least 7.5 percent but under 8.0 percent 0.66
 8. At least 7.0 percent but under 7.5 percent 0.77
 9. At least 6.5 percent but under 7.0 percent 1.03
10. At least 6.0 percent but under 6.5 percent 1.28
11. At least 5.5 percent but under 6.0 percent 1.62
12. At least 5.0 percent but under 5.5 percent 1.96
13. At least 4.5 percent but under 5.0 percent 2.30
14. At least 4.0 percent but under 4.5 percent 2.64
15. At least 3.5 but under 4.0 percent 2.98
16. At least 0 but under 3.5 percent 3.37
17. Overdrawn by less than 1.0 percent 5.30
18. Overdrawn by at least 1.0 percent
but under 2.0 percent 5.80
19. Overdrawn by at least 2.0 percent
but under 3.0 percent 6.30
20. Overdrawn by at least 3.0 percent
but under 4.0 percent 6.80
21. Overdrawn by at least 4.0 percent
but under 5.0 percent 7.30
22. Overdrawn by at least 5.0 percent
but under 6.0 percent 7.80
23. Overdrawn by at least 6.0 percent
but under 7.0 percent 8.50
24. Overdrawn by at least 7.0 percent
but under 8.0 percent 9.25
25. Overdrawn by at least 8.0 percent
but under 9.0 percent 10.00
26. Overdrawn by 9.0 percent or more 10.70
Schedule B
Line Reserve Percentage Contribution Rate
 1. 15.0 percent or more 0.00
 2. At least 10.0 percent but under 15.0 percent 0.00
 3. At least 9.5 percent but under 10.0 percent 0.15
 4. At least 9.0 percent but under 9.5 percent 0.25
* * *