Washington Code § 9A.84.030
Disorderly conduct
(1) A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if the person: (a) Uses abusive language and thereby intentionally creates a risk of assault; (b) Intentionally disrupts any lawful assembly or meeting of persons without lawful authority; (c) Intentionally obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic without lawful authority; or (d)(i) Intentionally engages in fighting or in tumultuous conduct or makes unreasonable noise, within five hundred feet of: (A) The location where a funeral or burial is being performed; (B) A funeral home during the viewing of a deceased person; (C) A funeral procession, if the person described in this subsection (1)(d) knows that the funeral procession is taking place; or (D) A building in which a funeral or memorial service is being conducted; and (ii) Knows that the activity adversely affects the funeral, burial, viewing, funeral procession, or memorial service. (2) Disorderly conduct is a misdemeanor. [ 2007 c 2 s 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 s 9A.84.030.]