Washington Code § 9.26A.090
Telephone company credit cards—Prohibited acts
Every person who sells, rents, lends, gives, advertises for sale or rental, or publishes the credit card number of an existing, canceled, revoked, expired, or nonexistent telephone company credit card, or the numbering or coding that is employed in the issuance of telephone company credit cards or access devices, with the intent that it be used or with knowledge or reason to believe that it will be used to avoid the payment of any lawful charge, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor.