Washington Code § 7.75.040
Dispute resolution agreement required—When admissible as evidence
(1) In conducting a dispute resolution process, a center established under this chapter shall require: (a) That the disputing parties enter into a written agreement which expresses the method by which they shall attempt to resolve the issues in dispute; and (b) That at the conclusion of the dispute resolution process, the parties enter into a written agreement which sets forth the settlement of the issues and the future responsibilities, if any, of each party. (2) A written agreement entered into with the assistance of a center at the conclusion of the written dispute resolution process is admissible as evidence in any judicial or administrative proceeding.