Washington Code § 41.56.140
Unfair labor practices for public employer enumerated
It shall be an unfair labor practice for a public employer: (1) To interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter; (2) To control, dominate, or interfere with a bargaining representative; (3) To discriminate against a public employee who has filed an unfair labor practice charge; (4) To refuse to engage in collective bargaining with the certified exclusive bargaining representative.