Virginia Code § 55.1-708.2
Required disclosures pertaining to repetitive loss
The owner of residential real property located in the Commonwealth who has actual knowledge that the dwelling unit is a repetitive risk loss structure shall disclose such fact to the purchaser. For purposes of this section, "repetitive risk loss" means that two or more claims of more than $1,000 were paid by the National Flood Insurance Program within any rolling 10-year period, since 1978. Such disclosure shall be provided to the purchaser on a form provided by the Real Estate Board on its website.
2021, Sp. Sess. I, cc. 322, 323.