§ 3406. Appeal; not to delay construction When a person is dissatisfied with the decision of the selectboard upon the question of the extent of or necessity for the taking of land for such sewer, drain, or outlet, or in the award of damages therefor or in any assessment for contribution, such person may petition to the Superior Court for a rehearing in the premises. Any number of persons aggrieved may join therein, but such petition shall not delay the laying or repairing of such sewer, drain, or outlet, where the same is for the reassessment of damages or contribution. (1973, No. 193 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. April 9, 1973.)