Sec. 85.021. REQUIREMENTS OF ORDER APPLYING TO ANY PARTY. In a protective order, the court may: (1) prohibit a party from: (A) removing a child who is a member of the family or household from: (i) the possession of a person named in the order; or (ii) the jurisdiction of the court; (B) transferring, encumbering, or otherwise disposing of property, other than in the ordinary course of business, that is mutually owned or leased by the parties; or (C) removing a pet, companion animal, or assistance animal, as defined by Section 121.002 , Human Resources Code, from the possession or actual or constructive care of a person named in the order; (2) grant exclusive possession of a residence to a party and, if appropriate, direct one or more parties to vacate the residence if the residence: (A) is jointly owned or leased by the party receiving exclusive possession and a party being denied possession; (B) is owned or leased by the party retaining possession; or (C) is owned or leased by the party being denied possession and that party has an obligation to support the party or a child of the party granted possession of the residence; (3) provide for the possession of and access to a child of a party if the person receiving possession of or access to the child is a parent of the child; (4) require the payment of support for a party or for a child of a party if the person required to make the payment has an obligation to support the other party or the child; or (5) award to a party the use and possession of specified property that is community property or jointly owned or leased property.