Texas Code § 309.102
ADDITIONAL INVENTORY AND APPRAISEMENT OR LIST OF CLAIMS
Sec. 309.102. ADDITIONAL INVENTORY AND APPRAISEMENT OR LIST OF CLAIMS. (a) On the written complaint of any interested person that property or claims of the estate have not been included in the filed inventory, appraisement, and list of claims, the personal representative shall be cited to appear before the court in which the cause is pending and show cause why the representative should not be required to make and file an additional inventory and appraisement or list of claims, or both, as applicable.
(b) After hearing the complaint, if the court is satisfied of the truth of the complaint, the court shall enter an order requiring the personal representative to make and file an additional inventory and appraisement or list of claims, or both, as applicable. The additional inventory and appraisement or list of claims:
(1) must be made and filed in the same manner as the original inventory and appraisement or list of claims within the period prescribed by the court, not to exceed 20 days after the date the order is entered; and
(2) may include only property or claims not previously included in the inventory and appraisement or list of claims.