Sec. 263.109. COURT IMPLEMENTATION OF VISITATION PLAN. (a) After reviewing an original or amended visitation plan, the court shall render an order regarding a parent's visitation with a child that the court determines appropriate. (b) If the court finds that visitation between a child and a parent is not in the child's best interest, the court shall render an order that: (1) states the reasons for finding that visitation is not in the child's best interest; and (2) outlines specific steps the parent must take to be allowed to have visitation with the child. (c) If the order regarding visitation between a child and a parent requires supervised visitation to protect the health and safety of the child, the order must outline specific steps the parent must take to have the level of supervision reduced.