Sec. 160.604. PERSONAL JURISDICTION. (a) An individual may not be adjudicated to be a parent unless the court has personal jurisdiction over the individual. (b) A court of this state having jurisdiction to adjudicate parentage may exercise personal jurisdiction over a nonresident individual or the guardian or conservator of the individual if the conditions in Section 159.201 are satisfied. (c) If the court lacks jurisdiction over one individual, the court: (1) is not precluded from making an adjudication of parentage binding on another individual over whom the court has personal jurisdiction; and (2) may not delay the adjudication described by Subdivision (1) solely due to the lack of jurisdiction.