Sec. 157.421. CLARIFYING NONSPECIFIC ORDER. (a) A court may clarify an order rendered by the court in a proceeding under this title if the court finds, on the motion of a party or on the court's own motion, that the order is not specific enough to be enforced by contempt. (b) The court shall clarify the order by rendering an order that is specific enough to be enforced by contempt. (c) A clarified order does not affect the finality of the order that it clarifies.