Sec. 12.009. MORTGAGE OR DEED OF TRUST MASTER FORM. (a) A master form of a mortgage or deed of trust may be recorded in any county without acknowledgement or proof. The master form must contain on its face the designation: "Master form recorded by (name of person causing the recording) ." (b) The county clerk shall index a master form under the name of the person causing the recording and indicate in the index and records that the document is a master mortgage. (c) The parties to an instrument may incorporate by reference a provision of a recorded master form with the same effect as if the provision were set out in full in the instrument. The reference must state: (1) that the master form is recorded in the county in which the instrument is offered for record; (2) the numbers of the book or volume and first page of the records in which the master form is recorded; and (3) a definite identification of each provision being incorporated. (d) If a mortgage or deed of trust incorporates by reference a provision of a master form, the mortgagee shall give the mortgagor a copy of the master form at the time the instrument is executed. A statement in the mortgage or deed of trust or in a separate instrument signed by the mortgagor that the mortgagor received a copy of the master form is conclusive evidence of its receipt. On written request the mortgagee shall give a copy of the master form without charge to the mortgagor, the mortgagor's successors in interest, or the mortgagor's or a successor's agent. (e) The provisions of the Uniform Commercial Code prevail over this section.