Tennessee Code § 63-4-117
Violations
(a) Any person who violates any provision of this chapter commits a Class B misdemeanor. (b) Any person who has been enjoined by a court of competent jurisdiction from performing any acts or rendering any services that constitute the practice of chiropractic, who thereafter willfully violates the terms of the injunction by again performing such acts or rendering such services commits a Class E felony. Acts 1923, ch. 9, § 14; Shan. Supp., § 3654a128; Code 1932, § 7022; impl. am. Acts 1947, ch. 9, § 13; C. Supp. 1950, § 7022; Acts 1976, ch. 781, § 13; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 63-419; Acts 1989, ch. 591, §§ 81, 112.
(a) Any person who violates any provision of this chapter commits a Class B misdemeanor.
(b) Any person who has been enjoined by a court of competent jurisdiction from performing any acts or rendering any services that constitute the practice of chiropractic, who thereafter willfully violates the terms of the injunction by again performing such acts or rendering such services commits a Class E felony.
Acts 1923, ch. 9, § 14; Shan. Supp., § 3654a128; Code 1932, § 7022; impl. am. Acts 1947, ch. 9, § 13; C. Supp. 1950, § 7022; Acts 1976, ch. 781, § 13; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 63-419; Acts 1989, ch. 591, §§ 81, 112.