Tennessee Code § 55-1-108
"Implement of husbandry" defined
"Implement of husbandry" means every vehicle which is designed for agricultural purposes and exclusively used by the owner thereof in the conduct of the owner's agricultural operations, but does not include any truck, truck-tractor or farm truck whenever such vehicle is driven upon a highway of this state except as provided in § 55-3-101(a)(2) . Acts 1951, ch. 70, § 7 (Williams, § 5538.107); Acts 1972, ch. 518, § 1; T.C.A., § 59-108.
"Implement of husbandry" means every vehicle which is designed for agricultural purposes and exclusively used by the owner thereof in the conduct of the owner's agricultural operations, but does not include any truck, truck-tractor or farm truck whenever such vehicle is driven upon a highway of this state except as provided in § 55-3-101(a)(2) .
Acts 1951, ch. 70, § 7 (Williams, § 5538.107); Acts 1972, ch. 518, § 1; T.C.A., § 59-108.