Tennessee Code § 36-4-125
Legitimacy of children unaffected by divorce or annulment
The annulment or dissolution of the marriage shall not in any way affect the legitimacy of the children of the same. Code 1858, § 2476 (deriv. Acts 1835-1836, ch. 26, § 7); Shan., §4229; mod. Code 1932, § 8453; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 36-832.
The annulment or dissolution of the marriage shall not in any way affect the legitimacy of the children of the same.
Code 1858, § 2476 (deriv. Acts 1835-1836, ch. 26, § 7); Shan., §4229; mod. Code 1932, § 8453; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 36-832.