Tennessee Code § 32-4-108
Statute of limitations
All actions or proceedings to set aside the probate of any will, or petitions to certify a will for an issue of devisavit vel non, must be brought within two (2) years from entry of the order admitting the will to probate, or be forever barred, saving, however, to persons under the age of eighteen (18) years or adjudicated incompetent, at the time the cause of action accrues, the rights conferred by § 28-1-106 . Acts 1927, ch. 3, § 1; Code 1932, § 8112; impl. am. Acts 1971, ch. 162, § 2; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 32-410; Acts 1985, ch. 228, §§ 1, 2; 1987, ch. 322, §15; 2011 , ch. 47, § 24.
All actions or proceedings to set aside the probate of any will, or petitions to certify a will for an issue of devisavit vel non, must be brought within two (2) years from entry of the order admitting the will to probate, or be forever barred, saving, however, to persons under the age of eighteen (18) years or adjudicated incompetent, at the time the cause of action accrues, the rights conferred by § 28-1-106 .
Acts 1927, ch. 3, § 1; Code 1932, § 8112; impl. am. Acts 1971, ch. 162, § 2; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 32-410; Acts 1985, ch. 228, §§ 1, 2; 1987, ch. 322, §15; 2011 , ch. 47, § 24.