Tennessee Code § 32-2-109
Original - When to be produced
(a) When any fraud is suggested to have been committed in the drawing or obtaining of any last will, or any irregularity in the executing or attestation of the will, the party making the suggestion may insist upon the original will being produced to the court, if the original is to be found. (b) The court, wherever any suit is pending, and in which such a domestic will may be introduced as testimony, may compel all and every person or persons, whether in office or otherwise, to produce the will. Code 1858, §§ 2199, 2200 (deriv. Acts 1784 (Oct.), ch. 10, § 6); Shan., §§ 3931, 3932; mod. Code 1932, §§ 8141, 8142; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 32-210.
(a) When any fraud is suggested to have been committed in the drawing or obtaining of any last will, or any irregularity in the executing or attestation of the will, the party making the suggestion may insist upon the original will being produced to the court, if the original is to be found.
(b) The court, wherever any suit is pending, and in which such a domestic will may be introduced as testimony, may compel all and every person or persons, whether in office or otherwise, to produce the will.
Code 1858, §§ 2199, 2200 (deriv. Acts 1784 (Oct.), ch. 10, § 6); Shan., §§ 3931, 3932; mod. Code 1932, §§ 8141, 8142; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 32-210.