Tennessee Code § 29-6-123
Abatement for want of affidavit or bond
Attachments issued without affidavit and bond, as herein prescribed, may be abated by plea of the defendant. Code 1858, § 3476 (deriv. Acts 1794, ch. 1, § 19); Shan., § 5236; Code 1932, § 9426; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 23-623.
Attachments issued without affidavit and bond, as herein prescribed, may be abated by plea of the defendant.
Code 1858, § 3476 (deriv. Acts 1794, ch. 1, § 19); Shan., § 5236; Code 1932, § 9426; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 23-623.