Tennessee Code § 29-18-117
Time of trial
The officer serving the warrant shall notify the defendant of the time and place of trial, the time not to be less than six (6) days from the date of service. Code 1858, § 3352 (deriv. Acts 1841-1842, ch. 186, § 2); Shan., §5101; Code 1932, § 9255; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 23-1617.
The officer serving the warrant shall notify the defendant of the time and place of trial, the time not to be less than six (6) days from the date of service.
Code 1858, § 3352 (deriv. Acts 1841-1842, ch. 186, § 2); Shan., §5101; Code 1932, § 9255; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 23-1617.