Tennessee Code § 27-9-101
Right of review
Anyone who may be aggrieved by any final order or judgment of any board or commission functioning under the laws of this state may have the order or judgment reviewed by the courts, where not otherwise specifically provided, in the manner provided by this chapter. Code 1932, § 9008; modified; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 27-901.
Anyone who may be aggrieved by any final order or judgment of any board or commission functioning under the laws of this state may have the order or judgment reviewed by the courts, where not otherwise specifically provided, in the manner provided by this chapter.
Code 1932, § 9008; modified; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 27-901.