Tennessee Code § 2-17-115
Malicious or frivolous contests
Costs and a reasonable attorney's fee shall be assessed against the contestant or the appellant if the contest or the appeal is maliciously or frivolously prosecuted. Acts 1972, ch. 740, § 1; T.C.A., § 2-1715.
Costs and a reasonable attorney's fee shall be assessed against the contestant or the appellant if the contest or the appeal is maliciously or frivolously prosecuted.
Acts 1972, ch. 740, § 1; T.C.A., § 2-1715.