Tennessee Code § 2-17-107
Testimony and orders
The testimony in an election contest may be taken orally or by deposition, upon such notice as the court may prescribe, and the court may make all necessary orders with respect to any matter required in the contest. Acts 1972, ch. 740, § 1; T.C.A., § 2-1707.
The testimony in an election contest may be taken orally or by deposition, upon such notice as the court may prescribe, and the court may make all necessary orders with respect to any matter required in the contest.
Acts 1972, ch. 740, § 1; T.C.A., § 2-1707.